Comments for CCNA Training https://www.9tut.com CCNA Training with Questions, Answers and Explanations Tue, 16 Oct 2018 11:06:27 +0000 hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=4.9.8 Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Maria j https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-248#comment-3622583 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 11:06:27 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622583 Hello all, i passed today the exam with a good mark (990/1000)
all the question were the same (ACL, EIGRP, D&D, ..)
I used PDF + VCE Test Simulator below (Updated on Oct 2018)

drive.google.com/open?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

You can rely on these dumps to pass the exam
The VCE Simulator is the same as the real exam
Good luck

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by vup https://www.9tut.com/ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-97#comment-3622579 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 11:02:24 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=51#comment-3622579 Please need the latest dump for 100-125 (CCNA)
k3bool659 att gmail . com

]]>
Comment on CCNA FAQs & Tips by Vup https://www.9tut.com/ccna-faqs-a-tips/comment-page-97#comment-3622578 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 11:01:42 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=51#comment-3622578 Please need the latest dump
k3bool659 att gmail . com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by get you're certification in 5days https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-248#comment-3622557 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 10:16:27 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622557 https://superfastcerts.com

]]>
Comment on GRE Tunnel Tutorial by edwin https://www.9tut.com/gre-tunnel-tutorial/comment-page-2#comment-3622475 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 08:52:23 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=4084#comment-3622475 kindly send latest dumps edwinyiowaliasgmail.com

]]>
Comment on EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim by hala https://www.9tut.com/eigrp-gre-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-6#comment-3622459 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 08:26:03 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=4040#comment-3622459 Hello, please i need help to guide me how to download the lab sim of the exam.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Wanted New CCNA R&W dumps. https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-248#comment-3622342 Tue, 16 Oct 2018 06:01:15 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622342 If anybody have latest dumps for CCNA R&S , please share with us.
Tnx in ADVANCE

]]>
Comment on Gateway Load Balancing Protocol GLBP Tutorial by Blazen https://www.9tut.com/gateway-load-balancing-protocol-glbp-tutorial/comment-page-4#comment-3622134 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 21:44:21 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2117#comment-3622134 Hi, I m going to take the ccna 200-125 exam !
Can I get the latest dump, please.
Plese,help me.
Thanks.

blazen. peric 2 @ gmail.c o m

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3622118 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 21:00:27 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3622118 Please send to me the last dump Ccna hala_helmy @outlook
And anyone tell me where are the questions I see only the answers

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Kani https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3622074 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 19:22:58 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3622074 Hi everyone
After four days my exam please anyone have Last dumps send me.
Thanks a lot.
Abdikanipd @ gmail . com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Fin https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622072 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 19:18:16 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622072 pass exam today 936
Config : ACL mod 3 , ACL1 and VLAN are same answer from dumps
Troubleshoot : RIPV2 , OSPF Neighbor Sim , EIGRP GRE , GRE Multilink Sim

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oo9lGMLdT_gp8x4muhR6Bh1TRyZmyFc8

Drag and Drop same from dumps

DNS , domain , cache
eBGP , BGP peer , Prefix

IP host , IP name , IP DNS server

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by max https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622070 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 19:16:06 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622070 210. Refer to the exhibit an attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet.which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?
A. No ip access-class 102 out
B. No ip access-group 102 out
C. No ip access-list 102 in
D. No ip access-group 102 in
E. No ip access-class 102 in
Anser: D

211. Under which two circumstances is a switch port that is configued with portfast bpdu guard error-disabled
A. When a single ip addres is configued on the switch
B. When the switch receives a request for an ip address from an individual pc
C. When a connected server has more than one vlan configured on its nic
D. When the switch receives a bbpdu from a connected switch
E. When a wireless access point rinning n bridge mode is connected to a switch
Answer: CE (90%)

212. Which effect of the terminal monitor command is true ?
A. It configures a syslog server
B. It puts the device into global configuration mode
C. It configures the device to log messages to the console
D. It displays the configuration of the syslog server
Answer: D

213. Which command can you enter on a cisco ios device to enable a scheduled algrotithm that directs lookup cals to multiple dns hosts ?
A. Ip domain list
B. Ip domain round robin
C. Ip name-sever 192.168.10.14-192.168.10.15
D. Ip domain lookup
Anseer: c

214. Which two difference between distance vector and link state routing protocols are true ?
A. Distance-vector routing protocols are less susceptible to loops than link-state protocols
B. Only distance vector routing protocols maintain identical topoloy tables on all connected neighbors
C. Only link state routing protocols use the bellman-ford algorithm
D. Link state routinxag protoczaols offer faster convergence thatn distance vector protocols during network changes
E. Only distance venctor routing protocols send full rouing table updates
Anser: DE

215. You are connecting a varitey of devices on your network drag and drop the combination of devices from the left onto the correct cable types on the right .

216. Which wo services can be provided by a wireless controller ?
A. Issuing ip addresses azto wired devices
B. Providing authenticacztion services to users
C. Manaing interference in a dense networ
D. Layer 3routing bexztween wired and wireless devices
E. Mitigating threats from the internet
Anser: BC

217. Drag and drop the application protocols from the left onto the transport protocols that it uses on the right.

218. Which two comamnds can you use to verify an ip sla ?
A. Show ip sla reaction configuration
B. Show ip sla axhistory
C. Show ip sla application
D. Showxz ip sla configuration
E. Show ip sla statistics
Anser: CD

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by max https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622069 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 19:15:26 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622069 210. Refer to the exhibit an attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet.which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?
A. No ip access-class 102 out
B. No ip access-group 102 out
C. No ip access-list 102 in
D. No ip access-group 102 in
E. No ip access-class 102 in
Anser: D

211. Under which two circumstances is a switch port that is configued with portfast bpdu guard error-disabled
A. When a single ip addres is configued on the switch
B. When the switch receives a request for an ip address from an individual pc
C. When a connected server has more than one vlan configured on its nic
D. When the switch receives a bbpdu from a connected switch
E. When a wireless access point rinning n bridge mode is connected to a switch
Answer: CE (90%)

212. Which effect of the terminal monitor command is true ?
A. It configures a syslog server
B. It puts the device into global configuration mode
C. It configures the device to log messages to the console
D. It displays the configuration of the syslog server
Answer: D

213. Which command can you enter on a cisco ios device to enable a scheduled algrotithm that directs lookup cals to multiple dns hosts ?
A. Ip domain list
B. Ip domain round robin
C. Ip name-sever 192.168.10.14-192.168.10.15
D. Ip domain lookup
Anseer: c

214. Which two difference between distance vector and link state routing protocols are true ?
A. Distance-vector routing protocols are less susceptible to loops than link-state protocols
B. Only distance vector routing protocols maintain identical topoloy tables on all connected neighbors
C. Only link state routing protocols use the bellman-ford algorithm
D. Link state routing protoczaols offer faster convergence thatn distance vector protocols during network changes
E. Only distance venctor routing protocols send full rouing table updates
Anser: DE

215. You are connecting a varitey of devices on your network drag and drop the combination of devices from the left onto the correct cable types on the right .

216. Which wo services can be provided by a wireless controller ?
A. Issuing ip addresses zto wired devices
B. Providing authenticacztion services to users
C. Manaing interference in a dense networ
D. Layer 3routing bexztween wired and wireless devices
E. Mitigating threats from the internet
Anser: BC

217. Drag and drop the application protocols from the left onto the transport protocols that it uses on the right.

218. Which two comamnds can you use to verify an ip sla ?
A. Show ip sla reaction configuration
B. Show ip sla history
C. Show ip sla application
D. Showxz ip sla configuration
E. Show ip sla statistics
Anser: CD

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Elena https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622043 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 18:05:11 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622043 3 PASSED TODAY
—————————-

CCNA 200-125 (October 2018 Updates)

drive.google.com/folderview?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X

The dumps contains PDF + VCE Test Simulator

Good luck

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Hitgirl https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622032 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 17:35:17 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622032 I have passed ( 92x/1000 )

– EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim
– VLAN Troubleshooting Sim
– IPv6 OSPF Sim
– DHCP Sim
– OSPF Neighbor Sim

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NXMag91vhf2EYn85ET1x84hCDpSaV0ir

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by max https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622031 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 17:33:35 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622031 210. Refer to the exhibit an attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet.which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?
A. No ip access-class 102 out
B. No ip access-group 102 out
C. No ip access-list 102 in
D. No ip access-group 102 in
E. No ip access-class 102 in
Anser: D

211. Under which two circumstances is a switch port that is configued with portfast bpdu guard error-disabled
A. When a single ip addres is configued on the switch
B. When the switch receives a request for an ip address from an individual pc
C. When a connected server has more than one vlan configured on its nic
D. When the switch receives a bbpdu from a connected switch
E. When a wireless access point rinning n bridge mode is connected to a switch
Answer: CE (90%)

212. Which effect of the terminal monitor command is true ?
A. It configures a syslog server
B. It puts the device into global configuration mode
C. It configures the device to log messages to the console
D. It displays the configuration of the syslog server
Answer: D

213. Which command can you enter on a cisco ios device to enable a scheduled algrotithm that directs lookup cals to multiple dns hosts ?
A. Ip domain list
B. Ip domain round robin
C. Ip name-sever 192.168.10.14-192.168.10.15
D. Ip domain lookup
Anseer: c

214. Which two difference between distance vector and link state routing protocols are true ?
A. Distance-vector routing protocols are less susceptible to loops than link-state protocols
B. Only distance vector routing protocols maintain identical topoloy tables on all connected neighbors
C. Only link state routing protocols use the bellman-ford algorithm
D. Link state routing protocols offer faster convergence thatn distance vector protocols during network changes
E. Only distance venctor routing protocols send full rouing table updates
Anser: DE

215. You are connecting a varitey of devices on your network drag and drop the combination of devices from the left onto the correct cable types on the right .

216. Which wo services can be provided by a wireless controller ?
A. Issuing ip addresses to wired devices
B. Providing authenticacztion services to users
C. Manaing interference in a dense networ
D. Layer 3routing bexztween wired and wireless devices
E. Mitigating threats from the internet
Anser: BC

217. Drag and drop the application protocols from the left onto the transport protocols that it uses on the right.

218. Which two comamnds can you use to verify an ip sla ?
A. Show ip sla reaction configuration
B. Show ip sla history
C. Show ip sla application
D. Showxz ip sla configuration
E. Show ip sla statistics
Anser: CD

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Ty https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3622019 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 16:54:42 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3622019 Hello everyone,
If anyone have the latest dump of CCNA 200-125 please send it to address below.
Many Thanks!
tyyoung2001 @ yahoo dot com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Mario-1 https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622010 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 16:27:40 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622010 Can anyone help me with a reliable source for the following :
– CCDA official guide
– Latest dumps if available

Thanks

PS: Reliable source appreciated and not fcking spammerss

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by CCNA 520 new dumps Oct 2018 https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3622009 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 16:27:09 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3622009 New CCNA 520 Q&As DUMPs + LABs Available NOW Updated.
Working VCE Player
PDF version of CCNA 520 New Qs
All lab topologies (.pkt) to practice in Packet Tracer,
Must Learn Sub-netting. Real exam will have different IPs than here in DUMPS LABS
Drag&Drop New Q and A

If anyone interesting let us know
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1k9k43g1DYq6U3yAr4IvLII7Jh17MfqhP

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by getcertin5days https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621964 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 14:30:24 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621964 https://www.superfastcerts.com/

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by EXAMon1stNov https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621963 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 14:28:46 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621963 @Anonymous
Thanks.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621956 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 13:58:57 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621956 @EXAMon1stNov
-INE or CBT videos (for me i prefer INE)
-9tut tutorial (9tut dump is very useful)
-test your self using dumps to find things that you need to read more
-try to understand the concepts not memorize them.
and wish you all the luck.

]]>
Comment on Gateway Load Balancing Protocol GLBP Tutorial by Krz https://www.9tut.com/gateway-load-balancing-protocol-glbp-tutorial/comment-page-4#comment-3621954 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 13:46:29 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2117#comment-3621954 Hi
Can I please have latest dump to 300 135 ?
szcz*ypio*rski*pio*tr at gmail com

]]>
Comment on WAN Tutorial by Erik https://www.9tut.com/wan-tutorial/comment-page-2#comment-3621947 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 13:29:19 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2745#comment-3621947 Very helpful, this tutorial helps me to clear up all of my queries.

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Eric_EYI https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621946 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 13:25:06 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621946 hello guys,

Can someone send me the application that can read the VCE files?
Also, i need the last ccna 200-125. Please.

My email is : {email not allowed}

Regards

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by EXAMon1stNov https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621936 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 12:59:35 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621936 Can advise what is the best way or materials to pass CCNA 200-125? I am taking exam on 1st Nov.

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621921 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 12:19:12 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621921 amohamed1210@hotmail dot com

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621920 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 12:18:20 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621920 {email not allowed}

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by Ali https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621919 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 12:17:58 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621919 Can someone please send me the last dump. Many thanks

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by exam https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621913 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:53:46 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621913 @EXAMon1stNov
(maybe 3-5 MCQ) didn’t count them but it was easy (just read and understand the concepts).
about the D&D i remember the drag list was (medium, carrier sense, collision, collision detection, collision rate), but i don’t remember the drop list.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by EXAMon1stNov https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621908 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:38:55 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621908 @exam
How many new MCQ? Please share Drag & drop about collision pls. thank u

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Meiirkhan https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621907 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:37:06 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621907 Send me ccna 200-125
meiirkhan.n @ gmail. com
and I will send dumps Huawei HCNA

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621902 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:34:49 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621902 Send me ccna 200-125
meiirkhan.n @ gmail. com
and I will send dumps Huawei HCNA

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Meiirkhan https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621899 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:33:30 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621899 meiirkhan.n @ gmail. com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by exam https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621898 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:33:06 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621898 Passed on 15/10/18 with 9xx score.
Some new MCQ not in Dumps (Chinese dump 8/10/18 shared by Raphael & 9tut dump). The new MCQs are so easy.
There is one D&D about collision not in the dumps. (easy)
The labs are same with some modifications.
finally Thanks to everyone here for your contribution, Thanks 9tut.

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Meiirkhan https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621889 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:23:44 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621889 oyho

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by ete https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621886 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 11:21:55 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621886 wer

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by max https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621862 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 10:13:34 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621862 210. Refer to the exhibit an attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet.which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102?
A. No ip access-class 102 out
B. No ip access-group 102 out
C. No ip access-list 102 in
D. No ip access-group 102 in
E. No ip access-class 102 in
Anser: D

211. Under which two circumstances is a switch port that is configued with portfast bpdu guard error-disabled
A. When a single ip addres is configued on the switch
B. When the switch receives a request for an ip address from an individual pc
C. When a connected server has more than one vlan configured on its nic
D. When the switch receives a bbpdu from a connected switch
E. When a wireless access point rinning n bridge mode is connected to a switch
Answer: CE (90%)

212. Which effect of the terminal monitor command is true ?
A. It configures a syslog server
B. It puts the device into global configuration mode
C. It configures the device to log messages to the console
D. It displays the configuration of the syslog server
Answer: D

213. Which command can you enter on a cisco ios device to enable a scheduled algrotithm that directs lookup cals to multiple dns hosts ?
A. Ip domain list
B. Ip domain round robin
C. Ip name-sever 192.168.10.14-192.168.10.15
D. Ip domain lookup
Anseer: c

214. Which two difference between distance vector and link state routing protocols are true ?
A. Distance-vector routing protocols are less susceptible to loops than link-state protocols
B. Only distance vector routing protocols maintain identical topoloy tables on all connected neighbors
C. Only link state routing protocols use the bellman-ford algorithm
D. Link state routing protocols offer faster convergence thatn distance vector protocols during network changes
E. Only distance venctor routing protocols send full rouing table updates
Anser: DE

215. You are connecting a varitey of devices on your network drag and drop the combination of devices from the left onto the correct cable types on the right .

216. Which wo services can be provided by a wireless controller ?
A. Issuing ip addresses to wired devices
B. Providing authentication services to users
C. Manaing interference in a dense networ
D. Layer 3routing between wired and wireless devices
E. Mitigating threats from the internet
Anser: BC

217. Drag and drop the application protocols from the left onto the transport protocols that it uses on the right.

218. Which two comamnds can you use to verify an ip sla ?
A. Show ip sla reaction configuration
B. Show ip sla history
C. Show ip sla application
D. Show ip sla configuration
E. Show ip sla statistics
Anser: CD

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by first tester https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621859 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 10:08:27 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621859 please write the correct answer, thank you!

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by Jeremy https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621853 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 09:54:18 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621853 Is this still in 200-125?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Zoe https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621824 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 08:57:49 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621824 Hi all
I finally passed the exam this morning (score : 995), all the questions were from the dumps, the Labs are still the same ones i have revised.
I have used this dumps already posted here
drive.google.com/folderview?id=1SNHK8B1deBaxMRg59WefBN6n-xtPuY2X
Good luck

]]>
Comment on SNMP Questions by MAJOSAB https://www.9tut.com/snmp-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3621808 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 08:24:01 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2915#comment-3621808 Hello . Please send me a copy of latest 200-125 CCNA dumps to my email majosab2423 @ gmail . com . Thank you so much!

]]>
Comment on Wireless Questions by MAJOSAB https://www.9tut.com/wireless-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3621807 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 08:23:24 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2909#comment-3621807 Hello . Please send me a copy of latest 200-125 CCNA dumps to my email majosab2423 @ gmail . com . Thank you so much!

]]>
Comment on WAN Questions by MAJOSAB https://www.9tut.com/wan-questions/comment-page-2#comment-3621806 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 08:22:49 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2984#comment-3621806 Hello . Please send me a copy of latest 200-125 dumps to my email majosab2423 @ gmail . com . Thank you so much!

]]>
Comment on OSI TCP/IP Model Questions by MAJOSAB https://www.9tut.com/osi-model-questions/comment-page-3#comment-3621804 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 08:20:45 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2986#comment-3621804 Hello . Please send me a copy of latest 200-125 dumps to my email majosab2423 @ gmail . com . Thank you so much!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by SoonToBeCCNA https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621791 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 07:44:10 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621791 @Emer
Bro, you don’t need to spend money to get the updated dumps. Just back read and you will see the link through the comments.

Study the concepts throroughly then treat the dumps as just a supplement.

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621784 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 07:26:33 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621784 Good day to all, can someone please send me the latest dump.

ralton 061 @ gmail dot com

thank you

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621782 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 07:25:27 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621782 Good day to all, can someone please send me the latest dump.
{email not allowed}

thank you

]]>
Comment on CCNA – Security Questions by Network Guy https://www.9tut.com/new-ccna-security-questions/comment-page-15#comment-3621767 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 06:31:55 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=1768#comment-3621767 Hi,

can someone send me the newest dump for this? bunotsky25@ yahoo..com
TIA.

]]>
Comment on CCNA – Security Questions by Network Guy https://www.9tut.com/new-ccna-security-questions/comment-page-15#comment-3621766 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 06:31:09 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=1768#comment-3621766 Hi,

can someone send me the newest dump for this? {email not allowed}

TIA.

]]>
Comment on IP Routing by Akonson https://www.9tut.com/ip-routing/comment-page-1#comment-3621765 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 06:29:45 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2945#comment-3621765 this site is very effective to my on going training, thanks and i appreciate you all for the way you all attend to questions here

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by 2nd time tester https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621757 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 06:10:02 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621757 Note of caution. During the test you cannot go back at all on your answers. When I received my first sim (ospf vlan) I clicked ‘next’ twice and it simply skipped to the next question. That meant I lost all points and failed. Do not let this happen to you!

]]>
Comment on VLAN Troubleshooting Sim by 2nd time tester https://www.9tut.com/vlan-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-5#comment-3621753 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 06:01:33 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3911#comment-3621753 Can anyone send me the last dump please!! cmatz175 @ gmail dot com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Elis https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621719 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 04:15:26 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621719 I have passed ( 92x/1000 )

– EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim
– VLAN Troubleshooting Sim
– IPv6 OSPF Sim
– DHCP Sim
– OSPF Neighbor Sim

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T8UzKzwYs6PpiZURqg17f3oJZ3odEYhy

]]>
Comment on CCNAv3 – New Questions by Zolboo https://www.9tut.com/ccnav3-new-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3621671 Mon, 15 Oct 2018 02:50:54 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2846#comment-3621671 When will these quests enter to composit quizes?

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Emer https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621559 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 22:36:13 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621559 Please could you add me from chat whatsaap
I went to buy the software dump please

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qwf https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621492 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 20:02:59 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621492 QUESTION 441
B. You can add or remove switches without taking the stack down
D. The stack enables any active member to take over as the master switch if the existing
master fails
Note:
All switches has one mac address table
All switches must has the same OS version

QUESTION 396
Correct, But some friends disagree with me although it is very straight forward sentence on the book. You can verify by other friends or other forums

Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?
I need to see the exhibit but anyway you have to choose the shortest path .. for example
192.168.0.0/24
192.168.10.0/26
192.168.10.0.27 (The shortest Path even if all can forward the traffic)

QUESTION 304
A. in the IP protocol
this answer i have taken from the dump i didn’t check its validity

QUESTION 300
Correct , Each port is one collision domain

QUESTIadON 250
Same concept, But if you didn’t find any match in the routing table, finally check the default route of the last resort

Wish you best of luck my dear friendadw

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by qs https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621490 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 20:01:58 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621490 QUESTION 441
Which two benefits can you get by stacking Cisco switches?(choose two

A. Each switch in the stack handles the MAC table independently from the others
B. You can add or remove switches without taking the stack down.
C. Each switch in the stack can use a different IOS image
D. The stack enables any active member to take over as the master switch if the existing
master fails
E. You can license the entire stack with a single master license

Correct Answer: AD (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 396
which statement about upgrading a cisco IOS device with TFTP server ?

A. the operation is performed in active mode
B. the operation is performed in unencrypted format
C. the operation is performed in passive mode
D. the cisco IOS device must be on the same LAN as the TFTP server

CorreT Answer: D (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.10.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?

A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEthernet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 304
If you want multiple hosts on a network, where do you configure the setting?
A. in the IP protocol
B. in the multicast iwdwnterface
C. in the serial interface
D. in the global configuration

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 300
If three devices are plugged into one port on a switch and two devices are plugged into a different port,
how many collision domains are on the switch?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6

Correct Answer: A (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

QUESTION 250
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 sends traffic to 192.168.101.45 the traffic is sent through which interface?
A. FastEthernet0/1
B. FastEtheaxrnet0/0
C. FastEthernet1/0
D. FastEthernet1/1
Correct Answer: D (Chinese CCNA 200-125 V3 2018.01.23 BY-HH010)

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by George https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621434 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 18:14:31 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621434 Good day to all, can someone please send me the latest dump.
My email is georib @ gmail dot com

Thank you all very much.

]]>
Comment on Basic Questions by George https://www.9tut.com/basic-questions/comment-page-14#comment-3621432 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 18:12:08 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2988#comment-3621432 Good day to all, can someone please send me the latest dump.
My email is {email not allowed}

Thank you all very much.

]]>
Comment on OSPF Questions 2 by Zee95 https://www.9tut.com/ospf-questions-2/comment-page-1#comment-3621374 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 16:05:30 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=3584#comment-3621374 Q3??? how is the answer A? if the destination ip address is not known the router will drop the packet! right??

]]>
Comment on Welcome Premium Member! by Plumbus https://www.9tut.com/welcome-premium-member/comment-page-11#comment-3621346 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 14:39:49 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=1220#comment-3621346 plumbus*

]]>
Comment on Welcome Premium Member! by Plumbus https://www.9tut.com/welcome-premium-member/comment-page-11#comment-3621345 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 14:39:21 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=1220#comment-3621345 Taking the exam in a Week and would like to Test myself Can any1 Send me the latest dumps?
plimbusdumps at Gmail dot com

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by cism https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621323 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 13:28:58 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621323 hie guys does anyone have links for CISM examz, any help app

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by TAH https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621304 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 12:27:13 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621304 Hi @SoonToBeCCNA
according the show output the correct answer is C

]]>
Comment on Subnetting Questions by Zed https://www.9tut.com/subnetting-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3621288 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 11:35:36 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2943#comment-3621288 sorry I meant (((to reach a network in another mask**))))

]]>
Comment on Subnetting Questions by Zed https://www.9tut.com/subnetting-questions/comment-page-1#comment-3621284 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 11:32:22 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2943#comment-3621284 In Q2, how to know the correct routing match to reach a network in another match? is /26 was chosen because it’s the closest subnet to /32 than /24 & /25 ???

please someone answer me

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621269 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 10:54:31 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621269 I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
5) Do not panic and do
ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

General advice:
1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
3) Do not try to maaemorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly fwefand think critically –daa memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a

mcs October 13th, 2018
All praise is for God allahmdullilah
just got out of the exam and passed the exam 8xx/1000
it really wasn’t easy for me if didnt come up for this wonderful website and freinds
thanks for everyone who shared dumps and informations Thanks to all
I had EIGRP GRE,RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim,IPv6 OSPF Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim,
Access List Sim 2, Access List 1 sim, VTP Lab Simulator, VLAN Troubleshooting Simulator
and about Mcq, dnd all from youki dumps thanksssss bro youki

DnD
Control Plane: Routing State exchange,establish telnet session,Filtering
Drag drop about BGP
Drag drop about TCP and UDP. Classify which protocols run TCP or UDP.

regarding saveing the configuration
copy running-config satartup-config dosn’t work with me even WR
so i moved for the next question

ipv6 ospf becureful the area was changed so use show run in evey where to now whats the configuration in acasasrouter
and whats the requirements is
for me the time was to short so plz try to manage your time and understand whats the requirement

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by dase https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621268 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 10:54:02 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621268 don’t want to start another 2 page debate, but:

6.In which two areas does OSPF send a summary route by default ?

A. NSSA
B. Backbone
C. Totally stubby
D. Stub
E. Normal

answer CD or DE – correct answers would be ABDE

A – gets Type 3 (contains Inter-area routes/summary)
B – gets Typexdv 3 & Type 5v
C – none – only default route (technically type 3, but it only contains a default route to its ABR)
D – gets Type 3 (contains Inter-area routes/summary and a default route to its ABR)
E – gets Type 3 & Type 5

Summary route is not the same as a default route.

So the question doesn’t make sense and is probably wrong, it should be something like:

“In which two areas xcdoes OSPF send a default route ?” or “In which two areas does OSPF send a default route in place of a summary ?”

Answers: CD

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by exam https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621245 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 09:53:00 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621245 @Beyan
here it says the correct answer is C.
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_dns/configuration/15-mt/dns-15-mt-book/dns-config-dns.html?referring_site=RE&pos=1&page=https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/domain-name-system-dns/24182-reversedns.html

IP domain-lookup
ip name-server 8.8.8.8

Is the bare min you need for lookups from IOS

Manual binding is for you local static entries (like an A record):

ip host name [tcp-port-number] address1 [address2 … address8]

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Beyan https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621230 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 09:17:25 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621230 hello all,what is the correct answer.

which task must you perform to enable an IOS device to use DNS services?
A. configure a relay agent information reforwarding policy
B. configure manual bindings
C. configure the relay agent information option
D. configure a name server

correct answer is
D. configure a name server

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by exam https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621196 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 08:17:28 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621196 hello all,what is the correct answer.

which two services can be provided by a wireless controller?(choose two)
A. issuing IP addresses to wired devices
B. mitigating threats from the internet
C. providing authentication services to users
D. managing interference in a dense network
E. Layer 3 routing between wired and wireless devices

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by exam https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621189 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 07:50:23 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621189 hello all,what is the correct answer.

which task must you perform to enable an IOS device to use DNS services?
A. configure a relay agent information reforwarding policy
B. configure manual bindings
C. configure the relay agent information option
D. configure a name server

]]>
Comment on Access list Sim 2 Simulator by 9tut https://www.9tut.com/access-list-sim-2-simulator/comment-page-10#comment-3621184 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 07:31:00 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=1274#comment-3621184 @imran: We removed it by mistake. Thanks for your information, we have just brought it back.

]]>
Comment on EIGRP GRE Troubleshooting Sim by Salma https://www.9tut.com/eigrp-gre-troubleshooting-sim/comment-page-6#comment-3621173 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 06:51:34 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=4040#comment-3621173 Hello, please i need help to guide me how to download the lab sim of the exam.

]]>
Comment on Gateway Load Balancing Protocol GLBP Tutorial by Genuine https://www.9tut.com/gateway-load-balancing-protocol-glbp-tutorial/comment-page-4#comment-3621158 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 06:07:25 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2117#comment-3621158 Hi guys,
Can anyone is having CCNA 200-125 dumps ?
Thanks

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Anonymous https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621141 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 05:21:36 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621141 Hi @Kayd. What is the exact DND about collision? thanks!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by kayd https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621137 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 05:12:24 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621137 Passed on 12/10/18 with 926 score. Some new MCQ not in Dump (chinese dump 8/10/18) shared by Rapheal. The new MCQ are simple if you study well. There is one D&D about collision not in the dumps. The labs are same with some modifications. Thanks to everyone here for our contribution. Thanks 9tut.

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by SoonToBeCCNA https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621114 Sun, 14 Oct 2018 03:57:51 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621114 Need help to this question please..

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure?

A. The network has not fully converged.
B. IP routing is not enabled.
C. A static route is configured incorrectly.
D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled.
E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated.
F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated .

New dumps says the answer is D, but other websites says C. Can someone please shed some light on this question? Thanks!

]]>
Comment on Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience by Tan https://www.9tut.com/share-your-ccna-v3-0-experience/comment-page-247#comment-3621042 Sat, 13 Oct 2018 23:58:56 +0000 https://www.9tut.com/?p=2815#comment-3621042 hi everyone can someone pls send me the latest dumps at ttatika @ gmail.com
thanks!

]]>