Home > Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience

Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience

August 23rd, 2016 Go to comments

The CCNA 200-125 has come to replace the old CCNA 200-120 exam. We create the “Share your CCNA v3.0 Experience” for everyone to share their experience after taking this exam.

Note: We have a topic of Frequently Asked Questions & Tips for CCNA learners, surely you will find valuable information about the CCNA exam there.

Please share with us your experience after taking the new CCNA 200-125 exam, your materials, the way you learned, your recommendations… But please DO NOT share any information about the detail of the exam or your personal information, your score, exam date and location, your email…

Your posts are warmly welcome! Hope you will find useful information from friends who have taken the CCNA exam!

Note: Email is not allowed to show in comment section.

Comments (38) Comments
Comment pages
1 207 208 209 2815
  1. Hadis khan
    June 16th, 2018

    please send the updated file with labs,
    khan(.)hadis(at)outlook.com

  2. rcsc
    June 16th, 2018

    @Lauren
    I have a doubt. You could better explain Question 1 of ACL 1 that you had. I use packet tracer and changing the outbound by the inbound of fa0 / 0 does not correct the problem or is it another question? I hope you can help me, thanks.

    This is the question, is not it?

    How can we fix the problem but only allow ping to work while disabling telnet?

    A – Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0 / 1
    B – Change the ip access-group command on fa0 / 0 from “in” to “out”
    C – Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0 / 0 and add access-group 115 in.
    D – Remove access-group 102 out from interface s0 / 0/0 and add access-group 114 in
    E – Remove access-group 106 in from interface fa0 / 0 and add access-group 104 in

  3. Anonymous
    June 16th, 2018

    new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

    3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

    I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

    1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
    2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
    3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
    4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
    5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
    6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

    General advice:
    1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
    2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
    3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
    4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
    5) Do not panic and do
    ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

    3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

    I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

    1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
    2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
    3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
    4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
    5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
    6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

    General advice:
    1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
    2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
    3) Do not try to maaemorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly fwefand think critically –daa memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster tocdedfwe your result. BE CRITICAL :)
    4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !

  4. hisuka
    June 16th, 2018

    just got out of the exam room and passed the exam 8xx/1000 passing grade is 810

    13 years ago I took ccna exam and my initial score w/o using any dumps was 937/1000.

    The exam that I got have almost 15 – 20 new questions and just around 25 to 30 questions coming from 9tut.

    There are a lot of questions that are contrasting on the answers here and 9tut and chines dumps.

    On Simulations I got 8 – 9 acl acl3 mod eirp egrp gre dhcp vlan ospfv6 etc..

    Be carefull as the answers are now different but the scenarios are almost same.

    Example: in Eigrp you see the answer same in 9tut but if you check the configs that is not the answer. So need to really check the configs.

    A pass is a pass anyway and I’m glad. At least I’m certified again and now ontrack again on reclaiming my CCNP then CCIE.

    I suggest to those who are taking exam next week, think again and maybe just wait for new dumps. The exam is hard not kidding.

  5. Anonymous
    June 16th, 2018

    Passed yesterday (980/1000)
    My email below to get dumps
    leop9600 @ gmail . com

  6. Lauren
    June 16th, 2018

    @rcsc

    I do not remember exactly the details but the configuration was different.
    I can explain at high level the concept behind the question you ask from what I remember:

    There is an applied inbound ACL for instance (random example) allowing ICMP traffic and NOT allowing Telnet let’s say. It asks you how to allow ICMP traffic and DO NOT let Telnet traffic and I realized that I just had to change the interface from inbound to outbound because it was wrongly configured. Of course that kind of choice was an option among the possible answers you could choose.

    I hope I helped,

    Good luck

  7. Anonymous
    June 16th, 2018

    Hey People, I passed the Exam today with 9xx/1000. Thanks to 9tut and Youki, 90% of questions were from it.
    For Labs, I got DHCP Sim, EIGRP GRE Sim, GRE Multilink Sim, EIGRP TS Sim, Access List Sim (MCQ one) and VLAN configuration Sim.
    Access list Sim and DHCP sims were same, no changes in it. Other had slight changes so you have to look carefully.
    Hope this helps, All the best.

  8. trends
    June 16th, 2018

    @Anonymous

    congratulations, for labs/sims what are the differences you got on your exam and and in 9tut?

    thanks

  9. BB
    June 17th, 2018

    I was hoping someone can answer this…Lets say the CCNA test has 53 questions…You take a Simlet that has 5 questions in it…Does the Simlet count as 5 questions (Now you have 48 left) or does it count as 1 question (now you have 52 left)?

  10. sunaina
    June 17th, 2018

    @youki
    do you have any idea on CCNA Security Exam like how many DNDS, mcqs , TSHOOT LAB SIMS AND LAB CONFIGURATIONS ARE GOING TO APPEAR FOR CCNA SECURITY 210-260 EXAM

    Kindly look into my message youki and all members

  11. Anonymous
    June 17th, 2018

    @trends

    I don’t remember the differences precisely but don’t worry about it. Changes are minor and all you have to do is type “sh run” and check each option. So I would recommend checking things carefully.

    Good luck.

  12. Arko
    June 17th, 2018

    What is the right option, A or C ? please help. I got the same question different question.

    Which cloud service is typically used to provide DNS and DHCP services to an enterprise?

    A. IaaS
    B. DaaS
    C. SaaS
    D. PaaS

  13. trends
    June 17th, 2018

    @Arko

    C is right answer

  14. lotfi
    June 17th, 2018

    QUESTION 145
    Which are the three major components of cisco network virtualization? (Choose Three.)
    A. network access control
    B. path isolation
    C. virtual network services
    D. policy enforcement
    E. authentication services
    F. network resilience

    Correct Answer: ABD

    QUESTION 145
    What are the three major components of cisco network virtualization? (Choose Three.)
    A. network access control
    B. path isolation
    C. virtual network services
    D. policy enforcement

    Correct Answer: ABC

    QUESTION 137(pdf)
    A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and
    password so that the user can access the entire network over the internet. Which ACL can be used?
    A. reflexive
    B. extended
    C. standard
    D. dynamic

    Correct Answer: D

    QUESTION 137(ETE player)
    A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific usename and password so that the user can access the entire network over the internet.
    Which ACL can be used?
    A. reflexive
    B. extended
    C. standard
    D. dynamic

    Correct Answer: A
    QUESTION 202
    Which three technical services support cloud computing?
    A. network-monitored power sources
    B. layer 3 network routing
    C. ip localization
    D. redundant connections
    E. VPN connectivity
    F. extended SAN services

    Correct Answer: DEF

    QUESTION 202
    Which three technical services support cloud computing?
    A. network-monitored power sources
    B. layer 3 network routing
    C. ip localization
    D. redundant connections
    E. VPN connectivity
    F. extended SAN services

    Correct Answer: ADF

    QUESTION 186 (pdf)
    Which statement about SNMPv2 is true?
    A. Its privacy algorithms use MD5 encryption by default.
    B. it requires passwords to be encrypyed.
    C. Its authetication and privacy algorithms are enable without default values.
    D. It requires passwords at least eight characters en length.

    Correct Answer: C
    QUESTION 186 (ete-player)
    Which statement about SNMPv2 is true?
    A. Its privacy algorithms use MD5 encryption by default.
    B. it requires passwords to be encrypyed.
    C. Its authetication and privacy algorithms are enable without default values.
    D. It requires passwords at least eight characters en length.

    Correct Answer: A

    QUESTION 181(pdf)
    When troubleshooting client DNS issues, which two task must you perform? (Choose two)
    A. Ping a public website IP address.
    B. Ping the DNS Server.
    C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
    D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
    E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured.

    Correct Answer: BC

    QUESTION 181(ete-player)
    When troubleshooting client DNS issues, which two task must you perform? (Choose two)
    A. Ping a public website IP address.
    B. Ping the DNS Server.
    C. Determine whether a DHCP address has been assigned.
    D. Determine whether the hardware address is correct.
    E. Determine whether the name servers have been configured

    Correct Answer: BE

    QUESTION 158(PDF)
    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 158(eteplayer)
    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 3(pdf)
    What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
    A. exactly one active router
    B. one or more standby routers
    C. one or more backup virtual routers
    D. exactly one standby active router
    E. exactly one backup virtual router

    Correct Answer: AB

    QUESTION 3(ete)
    What are two requirements for an HSRP group? (Choose two.)
    A. exactly one active router
    B. one or more standby routers
    C. one or more backup virtual routers
    D. exactly one standby active router
    E. exactly one backup virtual router

    Correct Answer: AC

    QUESTION 158
    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time

    Correct Answer: B

    QUESTION 158
    Describe the best way to troubleshoot and isolate a network problem?
    A. Create an action plan
    B. Implement an action plan
    C. Gather facts
    D. Change on variable at a time

    Correct Answer: c

  15. Anonymous
    June 17th, 2018

    don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

    I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

    1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
    2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
    3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
    4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
    5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
    6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

    General advice:
    1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
    2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
    3) Do not try to memorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly and think critically – memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a disaster to your result. BE CRITICAL :)
    4) Again, key to success is to use 9TUT as a way to practice and understand technologies and Cisco categories of questions better – AGAIN DO NOT MEMORIZE questions because labs are being modified !
    5) Do not panic and do
    ome new questions but nothing was extreme or too tricky or strange, if you have studied well and have checked 9TUT answers/questions too, you should be good.

    3) Be careful of the labs but don’t let them scare you. I think now there are many new modifications in all ofthem but if you have gone through the labs here and you have fully understood the concept behind each technology/question, it shouldn’t be a problem because the main labs/sims are quite similar.

    I had EIGRP GRE, IPv6 OSPF Sim, RIPv2 Troubleshooting Sim, EIGRP Troubleshooting Sim, Access List Sim 2, Access List Sim

    1) EIGRP GRE had some very minor changes but the main concept was the same.
    2) IPv6 OSPF had command already configured and at last question the configuration was changed (OSPFv3 was in fact configured under interface but with a wrong area e.g area 4 instead of 0 and that was why neighborship with BR could not be established- you have to correct it manually)
    3) RIPv2 – one or two questions, I don’t really remember, were different, just be careful, the way to come up with the right answer is to check running-config carefully nothing to panic about.
    4) EIGRP Troubleshouting , questions were the same, however answers were all (or 3 out of them ) different, check carefully (e.g some different networks commands were missing-do not remember which ones, K values were mismatched and traffic was EQUALLY load balanced)
    5) Access-list 2 -> be careful on the host it asks and also it gives you all the IP destination addresses you needed
    6) ACL 1 was also modified a bit (in 1st question the trick is that instead of changing the ACL to do what it asks to, you just have to use the same ACL but instead of outbound it has to be indbound- of course they give you as an option such an answer .

    General advice:
    1) Study carefully from books or tutorial videos and try to understand all the concepts as well as possible
    2) Use 9TUT material to review what you know and practice
    3) Do not try to maaemorize labs/sims answers, try to understand fully the concept so you can answer correctly fwefand think critically –daa memorizing anything apart from maybe some D&Ds can be a

  16. Sherlock
    June 17th, 2018

    Hi All,

    I am planning to take CCNA next week. Please share latest dumps to dbrahma224@gmaildotcom

    Thanks in advance.

  17. trends
    June 17th, 2018

    hi @sherlock

    Page 190 by youki. Good luck we had the same exam week :D

  18. Ccie link
    June 17th, 2018

    Ccie by khawar butt 6 times ccie ccde

    Ccie R&S
    Ccie sec

    Each for 150 us doll
    taimur 143 khan at gmail dot com

  19. Current Pdf Share Please
    June 17th, 2018

    mehmetalikutlugun @ gmail com

  20. Xno
    June 18th, 2018

    Hi all..passed today with 96x/1000
    All questions from dumps

    https://drive.google.com/open?id=1N0GtESNH24zn4EwTYVbMxAN6vbNVDL8H

    to configure i got: VLAN , ACL mod 3,
    SIm: eigrp gre tunneling, ospf neigh sim, rip v2, ACL 1
    D&D: cables, QOS, BGP

  21. simplyCiscoGuy
    June 18th, 2018

    Guys,
    Is there a portal for CCNA CyberOps, I am preparing for 210-250. Need some correct answers.

  22. Sam Panicker
    June 18th, 2018

    Hi! Just passed 200-125 exam on 14/June/2018 from Taiwan!!! 9xx/1000 points! Passing score is 810.

    ACL-1, ACL-3, EIGRP NEIGHBOR VLAN-TS, RIPPv2

    2 new questions about Wireless and 1 new drag and drop about Access Mode.

    Mainly learned Pass Leader 200-125 dumps (1084q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!), stable and valid enough for passing!!!

    P.S.

    Part of Pass Leader 200-125 dumps are available here:

    drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpeHlmcExhU2FVY00

    (1084q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

  23. Sam Panicker
    June 18th, 2018

    MORE:

    Pass Leader 100-105 dumps FYI:

    drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpZHliX0lUeE1Ccms

    (649q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

  24. Sam Panicker
    June 18th, 2018

    More:

    Pass Leader 200-105 dumps FYI:

    drive.google.com/open?id=0B-ob6L_QjGLpUTVNc3otMV8xMkU

    (539q~~~NEW VERSION DUMPS!!!)

    Good Luck!!!

    (p.s. Copy the upper link and open it in your browser.)

  25. Suryc
    June 18th, 2018

    @BB That will be one question

  26. pomi
    June 18th, 2018

    can anyone please tell me that what is diffrence b/n Config : ACL mod 3 , ACL1 and VLAN are

    Troubleshoot : RIPV2 , OSPF Neighbor Sim , EIGRP GRE , GRE Multilink Sim
    did both need configuration

  27. kk
    June 18th, 2018

    I want to drumps ccna Thank all

  28. Anonymous
    June 18th, 2018

    um taking my ccna exam end of june please share dumps for 200-125
    thanks in advance

  29. Daniel
    June 18th, 2018

    My Certification getting expire soon? what if should i do fris? i need to do Security or Wireless ?

  30. helop
    June 18th, 2018

    Dear

    Everything you need to pass

    ACL-1, ACL-3, EIGRP NEIGHBOR VLAN-TS, RIPPv2

    http s :// d ocs.google . com /document/d/1rm8sRgsH6-xnoUMiyXJdqoLsHcggeG6EqNHLVt1unm8/edit

  31. Sara
    June 18th, 2018

    Which statement about spanning-tree root-bridge election is true?
    A. It is always performed automatically
    B. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge
    C. Each VLAN must use the same root bridge
    D. Each root bridge must reside on the same root switch

    the correct answer is A or B?

  32. Major
    June 18th, 2018

    hie guys can l have ccna icdn1 latest dump

  33. tavH
    June 18th, 2018

    what are types of IPv6 static routes?(Choose Three)
    a. recursive Static routes
    b. directly connected static routes
    c. fully specified static routes
    d. dynamically specified static routes
    e. injected static routes
    f. redistributed static routes

    Answer…….A,B,C?

  34. Daniel Aravena
    June 18th, 2018

    please send the updated file with labs, please !
    daniel(.)aravenae(at)gmail.com

  35. Anonymous
    June 18th, 2018

    are chinese dumps still valid?

  36. Anonymous
    June 18th, 2018

    Passed today (960/1000)
    My email below to get dumps
    leop9600 @ gmail . com
    Thank to God

  37. BB
    June 18th, 2018

    Anyone>> I was hoping someone can answer this…Lets say the CCNA test has 55 questions…You take a Simlet that has 5 questions in it…Does the Simlet count as 5 questions (Now you have 50 left) or does it count as 1 question (now you have 54 left)?

  38. trends
    June 18th, 2018

    @BB

    Simlet count as 1 question only

Comment pages
1 207 208 209 2815
Add a Comment